Filter events by:

Date

Location

Category

Audience

Upcoming Events

| | Subscribe to RSS Feed Subscribe to iCalendar

October 2

Photography Exhibit “There Is No Place Like Home” by Jennifer Greenwell & Christopher Otten.
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Clearwater Campus, Crossroads Gallery

October 2

3D Exhibit Straight Lines on a Moving Vehicle by Mic Knight
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 2

Men Achieving Excellence (MAX) Club Meetings (Fall 2014-2015)
12:30 pm to 1:45 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus

October 2

LinkedIn Class
12:30 pm to 1:30 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, West St. Petersburg Community Library

October 2

Ethics in Action Debate
12:30 pm to 2:00 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus

October 2

After School Program
3:30 pm to 4:30 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, West St. Petersburg Community Library

October 2

Hispanic Heritage Month Celebration (Evening)
4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Health Education Center

October 2

Information Session: Respiratory Care Program
5:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Health Education Center

October 2

Information Session: Respiratory Care Program
5:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Health Education Center

October 2

What Do They Stand For? Candidate Debates
5:30 pm to 9:00 pm
Seminole Campus, Digitorium

October 3

Photography Exhibit “There Is No Place Like Home” by Jennifer Greenwell & Christopher Otten.
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Clearwater Campus, Crossroads Gallery

October 3

3D Exhibit Straight Lines on a Moving Vehicle by Mic Knight
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 3

Music Industry Recording Arts (MIRA) Program Tour
10:00 am to 10:45 am
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus

October 3

Writing Workshop
10:00 am to 11:00 am
SPC Downtown

October 3

Supervised Lab Time
1:30 pm to 3:30 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, West St. Petersburg Community Library

October 6

Photography Exhibit “There Is No Place Like Home” by Jennifer Greenwell & Christopher Otten.
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Clearwater Campus, Crossroads Gallery

October 6

3D Exhibit Straight Lines on a Moving Vehicle by Mic Knight
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 6

MAX Meeting
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Allstate Center

October 6

Information Session: Veterinary Technology
5:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Veterinary Technology Center

October 6

Teen Night - Halloween Party
6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, West St. Petersburg Community Library

October 7

Photography Exhibit “There Is No Place Like Home” by Jennifer Greenwell & Christopher Otten.
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Clearwater Campus, Crossroads Gallery

October 7

3D Exhibit Straight Lines on a Moving Vehicle by Mic Knight
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 7

Mother Goose Storytime
9:30 am to 10:30 am
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, West St. Petersburg Community Library

October 7

Drop-In Resume Tutoring
10:00 am to 11:00 am
SPC Downtown

October 7

Preschool Storytime
10:30 am to 11:30 am
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, West St. Petersburg Community Library

October 7

Premier Promotions, USA Hiring Event
11:00 am to 1:00 pm
SPC Midtown

October 7

Hispanic Heritage Celebration
11:30 am to 2:00 pm
Tarpon Springs Campus

October 7

Lunch n' Learn
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Health Education Center

October 7

Student Government Weekly Meeting
12:30 pm to 1:30 pm
Tarpon Springs Campus

October 7

Lunch with Associate Provost
12:30 pm to 1:30 pm
SPC Midtown

October 7

International Club Meeting
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Clearwater Campus

October 7

Women's Volleyball Game
7:00 pm to 9:00 pm

October 8

Photography Exhibit “There Is No Place Like Home” by Jennifer Greenwell & Christopher Otten.
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Clearwater Campus, Crossroads Gallery

October 8

3D Exhibit Straight Lines on a Moving Vehicle by Mic Knight
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 8

Working Wednesday
11:00 am to 1:00 pm
SPC Downtown

October 8

Pizza with The President
11:15 am to 2:15 pm
Tarpon Springs Campus

October 8

Working Wednesday
12:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Seminole Campus, Digitorium

October 8

Study Abroad Fair
12:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 8

Study Abroad Fair
12:00 pm to 2:00 pm
SPC Midtown

October 8

International Coffee Hour
1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Clearwater Campus

October 9

Photography Exhibit “There Is No Place Like Home” by Jennifer Greenwell & Christopher Otten.
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Clearwater Campus, Crossroads Gallery

October 9

3D Exhibit Straight Lines on a Moving Vehicle by Mic Knight
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 9

Get Social Event
11:00 am to 1:00 pm
SPC Downtown

October 9

Sweet & Salty Study Break
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
SPC Midtown

October 9

Student Veterans Association
12:30 pm to 2:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 9

Arts Speed Networking Event
12:30 pm to 2:00 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus

October 9

Men Achieving Excellence (MAX) Club Meetings (Fall 2014-2015)
12:30 pm to 1:45 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus

October 9

Hispanic-Latino Heritage Month Night Quad Event
5:00 pm to 7:00 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus

October 9

Information Session: EMS, EMT, and Paramedic
5:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Health Education Center

October 9

Financial Wellness Seminar - Identity Theft
6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, West St. Petersburg Community Library

October 10

3D Exhibit Straight Lines on a Moving Vehicle by Mic Knight
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 10

Writer's Workshop
10:00 am to 11:00 am
SPC Downtown

October 10

Math Tutoring
10:00 am to 11:00 am
SPC Downtown

October 10

Tutoring Workshop
10:00 am to 11:00 am
SPC Midtown

October 10

Focus Friday
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Tarpon Springs Campus, Leepa-Rattner Museum of Art

October 10

Supervised Lab Time
1:30 pm to 3:30 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, West St. Petersburg Community Library

October 10

St. Petersburg College Piano Concert Series presents Logan Skelton
7:30 pm to 9:00 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, SPC Music Center

October 12

Uncertain Landscape: Victoria Block and Alain Salesse and Disappearing Landscape: Janos Enyedi
1:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Tarpon Springs Campus, Leepa-Rattner Museum of Art

October 12

Gallery Talks-Uncertain Landscape: Victoria Block and Alain Salesse
3:00 pm to 4:00 pm

October 13

3D Exhibit Straight Lines on a Moving Vehicle by Mic Knight
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 13

The Great Debate:Preliminary Competition- Stand Your Ground Law
12:45 pm to 2:00 pm
Clearwater Campus

October 13

Information Session: Funeral Services
5:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Health Education Center

October 14

3D Exhibit Straight Lines on a Moving Vehicle by Mic Knight
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 14

Mother Goose Storytime
9:30 am to 10:30 am
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, West St. Petersburg Community Library

October 14

Drop-In Resume Tutoring
10:00 am to 11:00 am
SPC Downtown

October 14

Uncertain Landscape:Victoria Block and Alain Salesse & Disappearing Landscape: Janos Enyedi
10:00 am to 5:00 pm
Tarpon Springs Campus, Leepa-Rattner Museum of Art

October 14

Preschool Storytime
10:30 am to 11:30 am
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, West St. Petersburg Community Library

October 14

Student Government Weekly Meeting
12:30 pm to 1:30 pm
Tarpon Springs Campus

October 14

The Great Debate:Preliminary Competition-Medical Marijuana Legalization
12:30 pm to 2:00 pm
Seminole Campus, Digitorium

October 14

Open SGA Meeting
12:30 pm to 1:30 pm
SPC Downtown

October 14

Women on the Way Meeting
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
SPC Midtown

October 14

Halloween Celebration
6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, West St. Petersburg Community Library

October 15

3D Exhibit Straight Lines on a Moving Vehicle by Mic Knight
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 15

Uncertain Landscape:Victoria Block and Alain Salesse & Disappearing Landscape: Janos Enyedi
10:00 am to 5:00 pm

October 15

Working Wednesday
11:00 am to 2:00 pm
SPC Midtown

October 15

Working Wednesday
12:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Seminole Campus, Digitorium

October 15

Hispanic Heritage
12:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Clearwater Campus

October 15

The Great Debate:Preliminary Competition- Guns on Campus
12:30 pm to 1:30 pm
Tarpon Springs Campus, Leepa-Rattner Museum of Art

October 15

School of Veterinary Technology Open House
4:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Veterinary Technology Center

October 15

Theater Production: ANTIGONE by Jean Anouih
7:30 pm to 9:00 pm
Clearwater Campus, Arts Auditorium

October 16

3D Exhibit Straight Lines on a Moving Vehicle by Mic Knight
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 16

LRMA Resource Center Grand Opening
10:00 am to 11:00 am

October 16

Uncertain Landscape: Victoria Block and Alain Salesse & Disappearing Landscape: Janos Enyedi
10:00 am to 8:00 pm

October 16

The Great Debate:Preliminary Competition- Guns on Campus
12:00 pm to 2:00 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus

October 16

The Great Debate:Preliminary Competition- Guns on Campus
12:30 pm to 1:45 pm
SPC Downtown

October 16

Men Achieving Excellence (MAX) Club Meetings (Fall 2014-2015)
12:30 pm to 1:45 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus

October 16

Microsoft Word Advanced
12:30 pm to 1:30 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, West St. Petersburg Community Library

October 16

Florida TRADE Information Session
5:00 pm to 6:30 pm
SPC Downtown

October 16

Information Session: Orthotics & Prosthetics
5:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Health Education Center

October 16

Theater Production: ANTIGONE by Jean Anouih
7:30 pm to 9:00 pm
Clearwater Campus, Arts Auditorium

October 17

Video Game Tournament
7:00 am to 7:00 pm
Clearwater Campus

October 17

3D Exhibit Straight Lines on a Moving Vehicle by Mic Knight
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 17

Writer's Workshop
10:00 am to 11:00 am
SPC Downtown

October 17

Supervised Lab Time
1:30 pm to 3:30 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, West St. Petersburg Community Library

October 17

Music Industry Recording Arts (MIRA) Program Tour
3:00 pm to 3:45 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus

October 17

Theater Production: ANTIGONE by Jean Anouih
7:30 pm to 9:00 pm
Clearwater Campus, Arts Auditorium

October 17

St. Petersburg College presents “The Madrigal in Autumn”
7:30 pm to 9:00 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, SPC Music Center

October 18

St. Petersburg College Piano Concert Series presents Piano Master Class Series with Rebecca Penneys
10:00 am to 2:00 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, SPC Music Center

October 18

LRMA Stone Crab Fest 2014
5:30 pm to 9:00 pm

October 18

Theater Production: ANTIGONE by Jean Anouih
7:30 pm to 9:00 pm
Clearwater Campus, Arts Auditorium

October 19

Theater Production: Mother Courage & Her Children by Bertolt Brecht
2:00 pm to 3:30 pm
Clearwater Campus, Arts Auditorium

October 20

3D Exhibit Straight Lines on a Moving Vehicle by Mic Knight
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 20

Information Session: Physical Therapist Assistant
5:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Health Education Center

October 21

3D Exhibit Straight Lines on a Moving Vehicle by Mic Knight
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 21

Mother Goose Storytime
9:30 am to 10:30 am
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, West St. Petersburg Community Library

October 21

Drop-In Resume Tutoring
10:00 am to 11:00 am
SPC Downtown

October 21

Uncertain Landscape:Victoria Block and Alain Salesse & Disappearing Landscape: Janos Enyedi
10:00 am to 5:00 pm
Tarpon Springs Campus, Leepa-Rattner Museum of Art

October 21

Preschool Storytime
10:30 am to 11:30 am
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, West St. Petersburg Community Library

October 21

Get a Job Workshop
11:00 am to 1:00 pm
SPC Downtown

October 21

Job Fair
12:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Seminole Campus, Seminole Conference Center

October 21

SGA General Assembly Meeting
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Health Education Center

October 21

Red Ribbon Week Event
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
SPC Midtown

October 21

Student Government Weekly Meeting
12:30 pm to 1:30 pm
Tarpon Springs Campus

October 21

Red Ribbon Week Event
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
SPC Downtown

October 21

Author Deborah Frethem: Haunted Ybor City
6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, West St. Petersburg Community Library

October 21

Women's Volleyball Game
7:00 pm to 9:00 pm

October 21

St. Petersburg College Jazz Band Concert
7:30 pm to 9:00 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, SPC Music Center

October 22

3D Exhibit Straight Lines on a Moving Vehicle by Mic Knight
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 22

Uncertain Landscape:Victoria Block and Alain Salesse & Disappearing Landscape: Janos Enyedi
10:00 am to 5:00 pm

October 22

Uncertain Landscape: Victoria Block and Alain Salesse & Disappearing Landscape: Janos Enyedi
10:00 am to 5:00 pm
Tarpon Springs Campus, Leepa-Rattner Museum of Art

October 22

Working Wednesday
12:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Seminole Campus, Digitorium

October 23

3D Exhibit Straight Lines on a Moving Vehicle by Mic Knight
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 23

Uncertain Landscape: Victoria Block and Alain Salesse & Disappearing Landscape: Janos Enyedi
10:00 am to 8:00 pm

October 23

Uncertain Landscape: Victoria Block and Alain Salesse & Disappearing Landscape: Janos Enyedi
10:00 am to 8:00 pm
Tarpon Springs Campus, Leepa-Rattner Museum of Art

October 23

How to Apply for a Future When You Have a Past: Dr. Christy Powers
12:00 pm to 2:00 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus

October 23

Student Veterans Association
12:30 pm to 2:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 23

Men Achieving Excellence (MAX) Club Meetings (Fall 2014-2015)
12:30 pm to 1:45 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus

October 23

Microsoft Excel Basics
12:30 pm to 1:30 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, West St. Petersburg Community Library

October 23

Restoration of Civil Rights
12:30 pm to 2:00 pm
SPC Downtown

October 23

Red Ribbon Week (Evening)
4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Health Education Center

October 23

Florida TRADE Information Session
5:00 pm to 6:30 pm
SPC Midtown

October 23

Information Session: Health Information Technology
5:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Health Education Center

October 23

The Dead Don't Just Walk, They Danse! Zombies, Revenants and the Danse Macabre
6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, West St. Petersburg Community Library

October 24

3D Exhibit Straight Lines on a Moving Vehicle by Mic Knight
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 24

Writer's Workshop
10:00 am to 11:00 am
SPC Downtown

October 24

Tutoring Workshop
10:00 am to 11:00 am
SPC Midtown

October 24

Red Ribbon Week Luncheon
11:45 am to 12:45 pm
Allstate Center

October 24

Supervised Lab Time
1:30 pm to 3:30 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, West St. Petersburg Community Library

October 25

Uncertain Landscape: Victoria Block and Alain Salesse & Disappearing Landscape: Janos Enyedi
10:00 am to 5:00 pm
Tarpon Springs Campus, Leepa-Rattner Museum of Art

October 27

3D Exhibit Straight Lines on a Moving Vehicle by Mic Knight
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 27

PTK Meeting
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Health Education Center

October 27

Red Ribbon Week
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Veterinary Technology Center

October 27

SPC ArtBreak
12:25 pm to 1:40 pm
Tarpon Springs Campus, Leepa-Rattner Museum of Art

October 27

Open Student Government Meeting
2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
SPC Midtown

October 27

Information Session: Dental Hygiene
5:00 pm to 6:30 pm

October 27

Village Square- Hedrick Smith:Who Stole the American Dream?
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Seminole Campus, Seminole Conference Center

October 28

3D Exhibit Straight Lines on a Moving Vehicle by Mic Knight
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 28

Mother Goose Storytime
9:30 am to 10:30 am
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, West St. Petersburg Community Library

October 28

Drop-In Resume Tutoring
10:00 am to 11:00 am
SPC Downtown

October 28

Uncertain Landscape:Victoria Block and Alain Salesse & Disappearing Landscape: Janos Enyedi
10:00 am to 5:00 pm
Tarpon Springs Campus, Leepa-Rattner Museum of Art

October 28

Preschool Storytime
10:30 am to 11:30 am
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, West St. Petersburg Community Library

October 28

Get a Job Workshop
11:00 am to 1:00 pm
SPC Midtown

October 28

Eckerd College Transfer Fair
11:30 am to 1:00 pm
Clearwater Campus

October 28

Student Government Monthly Meeting
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Allstate Center

October 28

Student Government Weekly Meeting
12:30 pm to 1:30 pm
Tarpon Springs Campus

October 28

Open Student Government Meeting
12:30 pm to 1:30 pm
SPC Downtown

October 28

Florida TRADE Information Session
5:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Clearwater Campus

October 29

3D Exhibit Straight Lines on a Moving Vehicle by Mic Knight
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 29

Uncertain Landscape:Victoria Block and Alain Salesse & Disappearing Landscape: Janos Enyedi
10:00 am to 5:00 pm

October 29

Working Wednesday
12:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Seminole Campus, Digitorium

October 29

Red Ribbon Week
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Veterinary Technology Center

October 29

Red Ribbon Awareness
12:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Clearwater Campus

October 29

Leap into Art at Leepa-Rattner
3:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Tarpon Springs Campus, Leepa-Rattner Museum of Art

October 29

Ghost Tour
7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
SPC Downtown

October 30

3D Exhibit Straight Lines on a Moving Vehicle by Mic Knight
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 30

Get Tricked
9:00 am to 11:00 am
SPC Midtown

October 30

Uncertain Landscape: Victoria Block and Alain Salesse & Disappearing Landscape: Janos Enyedi
10:00 am to 8:00 pm

October 30

Red Ribbon Week Event
11:00 am to 5:00 pm

October 30

Evil Debt
12:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Clearwater Campus

October 30

Get Tricked!!
12:30 pm to 1:30 pm
SPC Downtown

October 30

Information Session: Nursing
5:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Health Education Center

October 30

Allstate Center Halloween Open House
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Allstate Center

October 30

Theater Production: World Premiere AMIEE and the Xymok by Ann Morrison
7:30 pm to 9:00 pm
Clearwater Campus, Arts Auditorium

October 31

3D Exhibit Straight Lines on a Moving Vehicle by Mic Knight
9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Seminole Campus

October 31

Music Industry Recording Arts (MIRA) Program Tour
10:00 am to 10:45 am
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus

October 31

Uncertain Landscape:Victoria Block and Alain Salesse & Disappearing Landscape: Janos Enyedi
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
Tarpon Springs Campus, Leepa-Rattner Museum of Art

October 31

Writer's Workshop
10:00 am to 11:00 am
SPC Downtown

October 31

St. Petersburg International Folk Fair
10:00 am to 4:00 pm
Clearwater Campus

October 31

Supervised Lab Time
1:30 pm to 3:30 pm
St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus, West St. Petersburg Community Library

October 31

Theater Production: World Premiere AMIEE and the Xymok by Ann Morrison
7:30 pm to 9:00 pm
Clearwater Campus, Arts Auditorium

November 1

Get Tricked
9:00 am to 11:00 am
SPC Midtown

November 1

Theater Production: World Premiere AMIEE and the Xymok by Ann Morrison
2:00 pm to 3:30 pm
Clearwater Campus, Arts Auditorium

November 1

Theater Production: World Premiere AMIEE and the Xymok by Ann Morrison
7:30 pm to 9:00 pm
Clearwater Campus, Arts Auditorium

November 2

Get Tricked
9:00 am to 11:00 am
SPC Midtown

November 2

Uncertain Landscape: Victoria Block and Alain Salesse & Disappearing Landscape: Janos Enyedi
1:00 pm to 5:00 pm

November 2

Gallery Talk-Disappearing Landscape: Janos Enyedi
3:00 pm to 4:00 pm